Kobaracho, Japan Page

Other names: 幸原町,Kōbarachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1381 Longitude 138.9119 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166990

Weather Charts


Kobaracho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobaracho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobaracho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suehirocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakatogari (0.5 nm)
Kamitogari (0.6 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Nishi (0.8 nm)
Tokura (0.4 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.5 nm)
Hagi (0.8 nm)
Senmaibara (0.4 nm)
Itchoda (0.6 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.6 nm)
Fuji -village (0.6 nm)
Hikarigaoka (0.7 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.3 nm)
Higashi (0.7 nm)
Ichibancho (0.7 nm)
Omiyacho (0.8 nm)
Shimotogari (0.8 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 349
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 134 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Nihon University Junior College
0.7 nm S Mishima Station
0.8 nm SE Juntendo University
0.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.0 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.0 nm S Mishima Taisha
1.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
1.1 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
1.0 nm SW Shimo-Togari Station
1.1 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.3 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.7 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.6 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.8 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.0 nm N Susono Station
2.0 nm SW Ōoka Station
2.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:26 2016