Hikarigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 光ヶ丘

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1383 Longitude 138.9263 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156112

Weather Charts


Hikarigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikarigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikarigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fuji -village
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senmaibara (0.3 nm)
Tokura (0.6 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.7 nm)
Kobaracho (0.7 nm)
Suehirocho (0.7 nm)
Sawaji (0.4 nm)
Naka (0.5 nm)
Kamo (0.3 nm)
Fujimidai (0.4 nm)
Sankeidai (0.8 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.3 nm)
Wakamatsucho (0.4 nm)
Itchoda (0.5 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.6 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.8 nm)
Hatsunedai (0.8 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.9 nm)
Omiyacho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 346
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 134 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
0.7 nm SW Nihon University Junior College
0.8 nm SW Juntendo University
1.0 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.0 nm S Mishima Taisha
1.0 nm SW Mishima Station
1.2 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.2 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.4 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.4 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
1.6 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.4 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.6 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
2.2 nm N Susono Station
2.6 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.3 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.7 nm SW Kakita River
2.9 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:14 2016