Sawaji, Japan Page

Other names: 沢地

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1444 Longitude 138.9270 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149294

Weather Charts


Sawaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokura (0.5 nm)
Kobaracho (0.8 nm)
Suehirocho (0.9 nm)
Hagi (0.9 nm)
Fuyodai (0.8 nm) Fujimidai (0.3 nm)
Heiseidai (1.0 nm)
Fuji -village (0.3 nm)
Hikarigaoka (0.4 nm)
Kamo (0.5 nm)
Senmaibara (0.5 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.7 nm)
Wakamatsucho (0.8 nm)
Itchoda (0.8 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.9 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.9 nm)
Hatsunedai (1.1 nm)
Sankeidai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 345
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm S 135 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.0 nm SW Nihon University Junior College
1.2 nm S Juntendo University
1.3 nm SW Mishima Station
1.4 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.4 nm S Mishima Taisha
1.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm S Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.4 nm W Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
1.7 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.9 nm NW Susono Station
2.0 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.8 nm SW Shimo-Togari Station
2.2 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.2 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016