Sankeidai, Japan Page

Other names: 三恵台

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1304 Longitude 138.9400 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154410

Weather Charts


Sankeidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatsunedai (0.3 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.5 nm)
Kamo (0.6 nm)
Wakamatsucho (0.7 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.7 nm)
Hikarigaoka (0.8 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.8 nm)
Fujimidai (0.8 nm)
Kawaharagaya (1.0 nm)
Tsukahara-shinden (0.4 nm)
Abeno (0.6 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.5 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.6 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.7 nm)
Yanagigochi (0.8 nm)
Takekura (0.8 nm)
Namiki (0.9 nm)
Koyama-nakajima (0.9 nm)
Koyama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 343
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm S 135 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.1 nm NW Ryūtaku-ji
1.1 nm W Juntendo University
1.2 nm SW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.2 nm SW Mishima Taisha
1.3 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.2 nm W Nihon University Junior College
1.4 nm SW Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm W Mishima Station
1.6 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.6 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
2.3 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm SE Kannami Station
2.3 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.2 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
2.7 nm SW Kakita River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:38 2016