Koyama-nakajima, Japan Page

Other names: 小山中島

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1163 Longitude 138.9316 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162253

Weather Charts


Koyama-nakajima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyama-nakajima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyama-nakajima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyama (0.2 nm)
Higashicho (0.3 nm)
Hinodecho (0.4 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.5 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.5 nm)
Taishacho (0.6 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.3 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.4 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.4 nm)
Hatsunedai (0.7 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.7 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.2 nm)
Namiki (0.2 nm)
Yanagigochi (0.5 nm)
Mikado (0.4 nm)
Naka (0.7 nm)
Fujishirocho (0.7 nm)
Natsumegi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 346
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 242 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Tagata District, Shizuoka
0.4 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.7 nm W Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.7 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.7 nm NW Mishima Taisha
0.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm NW Juntendo University
1.0 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.1 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm W Izu Kokubun-ji
1.2 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
1.2 nm NW Mishima Station
1.5 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.9 nm SW Kakita River
2.3 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
2.0 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
2.0 nm E Kannami Station
2.5 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.5 nm W Ōoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:29 2016