Taishacho, Japan Page

Other names: 大社町,Taishachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1200 Longitude 138.9212 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168795

Weather Charts


Taishacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hinodecho,Chuocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitatamachi (0.2 nm)
Manaitahara (0.3 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.4 nm)
Honcho (0.4 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.4 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Izumicho (0.5 nm)
Hirokojicho (0.5 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.3 nm)
Omiyacho (0.3 nm)
Higashicho (0.3 nm)
Koyama (0.4 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.4 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.3 nm)
Nakatamachi (0.4 nm)
Minamitamachi (0.5 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 348
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.2 nm NW Mishima Taisha
0.3 nm SW Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.3 nm N Juntendo University
0.6 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.5 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm W Izu Kokubun-ji
0.7 nm NW Mishima Station
0.8 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
0.7 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.6 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.4 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
1.7 nm SW Kakita River
1.9 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.0 nm W Ōoka Station
2.6 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
2.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016