Hinodecho, Japan Page

Other names: Hinodechō,日の出町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1199 Longitude 138.9246 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168795

Weather Charts


Hinodecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinodecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinodecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Higashicho,Taishacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuocho (0.3 nm)
Kitatamachi (0.4 nm)
Manaitahara (0.4 nm)
Omiyacho (0.5 nm)
Nakatamachi (0.5 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.5 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.5 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.3 nm) Koyama (0.2 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.3 nm)
Koyama-nakajima (0.4 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.4 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.5 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.3 nm)
Yata (0.5 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.5 nm)
Minamitamachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 347
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 242 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.3 nm NW Mishima Taisha
0.4 nm SW Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.4 nm NW Juntendo University
0.5 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.6 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
0.7 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm W Izu Kokubun-ji
0.9 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
0.8 nm NW Mishima Station
1.6 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.6 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
1.8 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SW Kakita River
2.1 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.2 nm W Ōoka Station
2.6 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
2.4 nm E Kannami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016