Higashihoncho, Japan Page

Other names: Higashihonchō,東本町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1153 Longitude 138.9222 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167993

Weather Charts


Higashihoncho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashihoncho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashihoncho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitatamachi (0.3 nm)
Nakatamachi (0.3 nm)
Manaitahara (0.3 nm)
Minamitamachi (0.3 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.4 nm)
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.5 nm)
Taishacho (0.3 nm)
Hinodecho (0.3 nm)
Chuocho (0.4 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.6 nm)
Higashicho (0.2 nm)
Koyama (0.4 nm)
Yata (0.4 nm)
Koyama-nakajima (0.5 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.2 nm)
Fujishirocho (0.5 nm)
Tomitamachi (0.5 nm)
Aoki (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 348
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 242 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.3 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.4 nm N Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.4 nm N Mishima Taisha
0.6 nm N Juntendo University
0.6 nm NW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm NW Izu Kokubun-ji
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
0.9 nm NW Mishima Station
1.1 nm N Nihon University Junior College
1.5 nm SW Kakita River
1.6 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
1.9 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
2.2 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.4 nm SE Izu-Nitta Station
2.0 nm W Ōoka Station
2.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016