Kitatamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 北田町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1179 Longitude 138.9175 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168795

Weather Charts


Kitatamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitatamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitatamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manaitahara,Chuocho,Nakatamachi,Minamihoncho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honcho (0.2 nm)
Hirokojicho (0.3 nm)
Izumicho (0.4 nm)
Midoricho (0.4 nm)
Nishihoncho (0.4 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.3 nm)
Omiyacho (0.4 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Taishacho (0.2 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.3 nm)
Hinodecho (0.4 nm)
Higashicho (0.4 nm)
Minamitamachi (0.3 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.5 nm)
Minamicho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 349
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.3 nm N Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.3 nm N Mishima Taisha
0.3 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.5 nm N Juntendo University
0.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.4 nm W Izu Kokubun-ji
0.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.5 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.7 nm NW Mishima Station
0.9 nm N Nihon University Junior College
0.9 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.3 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
1.4 nm SW Kakita River
1.8 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.9 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.8 nm W Ōoka Station
2.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm SE Izu-Nitta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:20 2016