Nishihoncho, Japan Page

Other names: Nishihonchō,西本町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1177 Longitude 138.9085 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173667

Weather Charts


Nishihoncho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishihoncho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishihoncho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakaecho,Hirokojicho,Kayamachi,Midoricho,Kiyozumicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinshuku (0.3 nm)
Takada (0.3 nm)
Sugihara (0.3 nm)
Nishiwakacho (0.3 nm)
Izumicho (0.3 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.4 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.4 nm)
Honcho (0.3 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.3 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.3 nm)
Manaitahara (0.4 nm)
Nakatamachi (0.4 nm)
Miyoshicho (0.4 nm)
Minamicho (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 351
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Izu Kokubun-ji
0.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.2 nm NE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.4 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.5 nm E Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.6 nm N Mishima Station
0.6 nm NE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.6 nm NE Mishima Taisha
0.7 nm NE Juntendo University
0.9 nm N Nihon University Junior College
1.0 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
0.9 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.2 nm S Kakita River
1.4 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.4 nm W Ōoka Station
1.8 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.0 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
1.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm SW Numazu Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:05 2016