Kayamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 加屋町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1162 Longitude 138.9063 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177661

Weather Charts


Kayamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kiyozumicho,Nishihoncho,Shinshuku,Sakaecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushimi (0.5 nm) Takada (0.3 nm)
Nishiwakacho (0.3 nm)
Sugihara (0.4 nm)
Izumicho (0.4 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.4 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.5 nm)
Midoricho (0.2 nm)
Hirokojicho (0.3 nm)
Honcho (0.4 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.4 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.5 nm)
Miyoshicho (0.3 nm)
Minamicho (0.4 nm)
Tamagawa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 352
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 131 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Izu Kokubun-ji
0.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.3 nm NE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm E Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.7 nm N Mishima Station
0.7 nm NE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.7 nm NE Mishima Taisha
0.8 nm NE Juntendo University
1.0 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
1.0 nm NE Nihon University Junior College
1.1 nm S Kakita River
1.0 nm E Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.3 nm W Ōoka Station
1.5 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.9 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
2.2 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SW Numazu Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:15 2016