Sangen'ya, Japan Page

Other names: 三軒家,Sangen’ya

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1230 Longitude 138.9042 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178850

Weather Charts


Sangen'ya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangen'ya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangen'ya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sugihara,Nishiwakacho,Takada,Kotobukicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harabun (0.3 nm)
Susukihara (0.4 nm)
Takehara (0.5 nm)
Higashi (0.3 nm)
Shimotogari (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.4 nm)
Nishi (0.5 nm)
Izumicho (0.3 nm)
Hirokojicho (0.4 nm)
Sakaecho (0.3 nm)
Shinshuku (0.4 nm)
Nishihoncho (0.4 nm)
Kayamachi (0.4 nm)
Kiyozumicho (0.5 nm)
Midoricho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 352
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.3 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
0.4 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.4 nm NE Mishima Station
0.4 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.6 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
0.7 nm NE Nihon University Junior College
0.7 nm E Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.7 nm E Mishima Taisha
0.8 nm E Juntendo University
0.8 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.3 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.2 nm W Ōoka Station
1.5 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.5 nm S Kakita River
1.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.8 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
2.4 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.3 nm SW Numazu Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:31 2016