Shimotogari, Japan Page

Other names: 下土狩

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1283 Longitude 138.9008 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176231

Weather Charts


Shimotogari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotogari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotogari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hara,Nishi,Susukihara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayutsubo (0.5 nm)
Minamikobayashi (0.5 nm)
Honjuku (0.6 nm)
Nakatogari (0.4 nm) Higashi (0.3 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.4 nm)
Izumicho (0.6 nm)
Harabun (0.3 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.4 nm)
Sugihara (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.5 nm)
Nishiwakacho (0.5 nm)
Takehara (0.6 nm)
Tenjinbara (0.7 nm)
Sakaecho (0.7 nm)
Shinshuku (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 353
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 240 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
0.5 nm E Mishima Station
0.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
0.8 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.7 nm E Nihon University Junior College
0.9 nm E Juntendo University
1.0 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.0 nm SE Mishima Taisha
1.2 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.1 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.2 nm SW Ōoka Station
1.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.8 nm S Kakita River
1.7 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
2.1 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.8 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.7 nm N Susono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:31 2016