Fushimi, Japan Page

Other names: 伏見

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1143 Longitude 138.8974 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177681

Weather Charts


Fushimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenjinbara (0.2 nm)
Takehara (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.5 nm)
Harabun (0.5 nm)
Sugihara (0.5 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.6 nm)
Honjuku (0.6 nm)
Nishiwakacho (0.6 nm)
Susukihara (0.7 nm)
Shinshuku (0.3 nm)
Kayamachi (0.5 nm)
Kiyozumicho (0.5 nm)
Sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Nishihoncho (0.6 nm)
Miyoshicho (0.6 nm)
Midoricho (0.6 nm)
Yahata (0.4 nm)
Nagasawa (0.7 nm)
Tamagawa (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 354
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 131 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Izu Kokubun-ji
0.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm NE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.9 nm N Shimo-Togari Station
1.0 nm S Kakita River
0.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm W Ōoka Station
1.0 nm NE Mishima Station
1.0 nm E Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.1 nm NE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.1 nm NE Mishima Taisha
1.3 nm NE Juntendo University
1.4 nm NE Nihon University Junior College
1.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm E Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.0 nm N Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm SW Numazu Castle
2.0 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.9 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.0 nm W Numazu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:33 2016