Omiyacho, Japan Page

Other names: 大宮町,Ōmiyachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1247 Longitude 138.9173 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168795

Weather Charts


Omiyacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omiyacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omiyacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ichibancho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumicho (0.4 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.5 nm)
Sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Itchoda (0.5 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.5 nm)
Higashiitchoda (0.6 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.3 nm)
Hinodecho (0.5 nm)
Chuocho (0.3 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.3 nm)
Taishacho (0.3 nm)
Honcho (0.3 nm)
Kitatamachi (0.4 nm)
Manaitahara (0.5 nm)
Minamihoncho (0.5 nm)
Hirokojicho (0.5 nm)
Nakatamachi (0.6 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 349
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Juntendo University
0.2 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.2 nm SE Mishima Taisha
0.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.4 nm NW Mishima Station
0.4 nm N Nihon University Junior College
0.5 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.5 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.5 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
0.9 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.0 nm E Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.1 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
1.4 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.6 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.8 nm SW Kakita River
1.9 nm W Ōoka Station
2.2 nm SE Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:20 2016