Itchoda, Japan Page

Other names: 壱町田,Itchōda

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1318 Longitude 138.9203 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167081

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Higashiitchoda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunkyocho (0.3 nm)
Suehirocho (0.5 nm)
Kobaracho (0.6 nm)
Senmaibara (0.3 nm)
Hikarigaoka (0.5 nm)
Fuji -village (0.6 nm)
Tokura (0.7 nm)
Wakamatsucho (0.3 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.5 nm)
Kamo (0.6 nm)
Kamogawacho (0.4 nm)
Omiyacho (0.5 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Taishacho (0.7 nm)
Chuocho (0.7 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.7 nm)
Shibahoncho (0.7 nm)
Hinodecho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 348
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm E 134 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 42 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Nihon University Junior College
0.4 nm S Juntendo University
0.6 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.6 nm S Mishima Taisha
0.6 nm SW Mishima Station
0.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
0.9 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
1.0 nm NE Ryūtaku-ji
1.1 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.2 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.2 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
1.4 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.2 nm SW Kakita River
2.5 nm N Susono Station
2.2 nm SW Ōoka Station
2.4 nm NW Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.6 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016