Natsumegi, Japan Page

Other names: 夏梅木

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1079 Longitude 138.9411 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151349

Weather Charts


Natsumegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsumegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsumegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikado (0.3 nm)
Naka (0.6 nm)
Yata (0.6 nm)
Tsuruhami (0.8 nm)
Yanagigochi (0.5 nm)
Namiki (0.5 nm)
Takekura (0.6 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.7 nm)
Koyama-nakajima (0.7 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.9 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.9 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.4 nm)
Higashidaiba (0.5 nm)
Kamizawa (0.7 nm)
Kitazawa (0.5 nm)
Ako (0.5 nm)
Taro (0.6 nm)
Nakajima (0.7 nm)
Daiba (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm N 345
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 28 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 243 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.7 nm N Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.0 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm W Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.2 nm NW Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.4 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.4 nm NW Mishima Taisha
1.5 nm NW Juntendo University
1.7 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
1.5 nm E Kannami Station
1.6 nm NW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm NW Izu Kokubun-ji
1.9 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
1.9 nm NW Mishima Station
2.4 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
2.1 nm W Kakita River
2.5 nm S Baraki Station
2.6 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:15 2016