Namiki, Japan Page

Other names: 並木

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1158 Longitude 138.9365 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155561

Weather Charts


Namiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakuragaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyama-nakajima (0.2 nm)
Yata (0.3 nm)
Koyama (0.4 nm)
Higashicho (0.5 nm)
Hinodecho (0.6 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.7 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.7 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.4 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.4 nm)
Kawaharagaya (0.6 nm)
Hatsunedai (0.7 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.9 nm)
Yanagigochi (0.2 nm)
Takekura (0.4 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.6 nm)
Mikado (0.4 nm)
Natsumegi (0.5 nm)
Naka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 345
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 28 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 242 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Tagata District, Shizuoka
0.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.9 nm W Mishima-Tamachi Station
0.9 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
0.9 nm NW Mishima Taisha
1.0 nm NW Juntendo University
1.4 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.3 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
1.3 nm W Izu Kokubun-ji
1.4 nm NW Mishima Station
1.9 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
1.8 nm E Kannami Station
2.2 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
2.1 nm SW Kakita River
2.2 nm W Shimo-Togari Station
2.6 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
3.0 nm S Baraki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:21 2016