Mikado, Japan Page

Other names: 御門

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1093 Longitude 138.9342 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155561

Weather Charts


Mikado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuruhami (0.5 nm)
Fujishirocho (0.5 nm)
Minamifutsukamachi (0.6 nm)
Yata (0.3 nm)
Namiki (0.4 nm)
Koyama-nakajima (0.4 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Yanagigochi (0.6 nm)
Koyama (0.6 nm)
Higashicho (0.6 nm)
Koyama-oshikiri (0.7 nm)
Natsumegi (0.3 nm)
Takekura (0.7 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.6 nm)
Naka (0.3 nm)
Kitazawa (0.5 nm)
Nakajima (0.7 nm)
Hattabata (0.6 nm)
Taro (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 346
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 28 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 243 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
0.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.6 nm N Tagata District, Shizuoka
0.9 nm NW Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.1 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm NW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.1 nm NW Mishima Taisha
1.2 nm NW Juntendo University
1.3 nm NW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm NW Izu Kokubun-ji
1.6 nm NW Mishima Station
1.7 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
1.8 nm S Izu-Nitta Station
1.8 nm W Kakita River
1.8 nm E Kannami Station
2.3 nm N Ryūtaku-ji
2.3 nm NW Shimo-Togari Station
2.7 nm S Baraki Station
2.9 nm NW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:39 2016