Kawaharagaya, Japan Page

Other names: 川原ヶ谷

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1447 Longitude 138.9487 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135018

Weather Charts


Kawaharagaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharagaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharagaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ozawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujimidai (0.8 nm)
Naka (0.9 nm)
Kamo (1.0 nm)
Sawaji (1.1 nm)
Hikarigaoka (1.2 nm)
Fuji -village (1.2 nm)
Heiseidai (0.7 nm)
Sano-miharashidai (1.2 nm)
Ichinoyama-shinden (0.6 nm)
Motoyamanaka (0.9 nm)
Mitsuya-shinden (0.9 nm)
Okuyama (1.3 nm)
Tsukahara-shinden (0.6 nm)
Abeno (0.8 nm)
Sankeidai (1.0 nm)
Hatsunedai (1.2 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.3 nm)
Tamazawa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 340
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 49 nm S 161 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Ryūtaku-ji
1.6 nm S Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.8 nm SW Juntendo University
1.8 nm SW Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm SW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.0 nm SW Mishima Taisha
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.3 nm SW Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.1 nm SW Mishima Station
2.4 nm SE Kannami Station
2.2 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm E Yamanaka Castle
2.4 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.4 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji
2.5 nm NW Susono Station
2.4 nm W Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.6 nm SE Gekko Observatory
2.8 nm NW Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:22 2016