Ichinoyama-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: 市山新田

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1388 Longitude 138.9581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 138° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133757

Weather Charts


Ichinoyama-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinoyama-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinoyama-shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaharagaya (0.6 nm)
Tsukahara-shinden (0.6 nm)
Ozawa (0.8 nm)
Sankeidai (1.0 nm)
Hatsunedai (1.3 nm)
Fujimidai (1.3 nm)
Kamo (1.3 nm)
Motoyamanaka (1.0 nm)
Heiseidai (1.3 nm)
Mitsuya-shinden (0.4 nm)
Okuyama (0.7 nm)
Daisaki (0.9 nm)
Sasahara-shinden (1.1 nm)
Iriya (1.2 nm)
Umasaka (1.2 nm)
Abeno (0.6 nm)
Tamazawa (0.9 nm)
Takekura (1.5 nm)
Yanagigochi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm N 338
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 161 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.6 nm W Ryūtaku-ji
1.9 nm S Kannami Station
2.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.0 nm NE Yamanaka Castle
2.0 nm SE Gekko Observatory
2.1 nm SW Juntendo University
2.3 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.2 nm SW Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.2 nm SW Mishima Taisha
2.2 nm W Nihon University Junior College
2.4 nm SW Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.4 nm W Mishima Station
2.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm S Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm SW Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.6 nm SW Izu Kokubun-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:21 2016