Okuyama, Japan Page

Other names: 奥山

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1318 Longitude 138.9688 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122399

Weather Charts


Okuyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinoyama-shinden (0.7 nm)
Abeno (0.8 nm)
Tsukahara-shinden (1.0 nm)
Kawaharagaya (1.3 nm)
Ozawa (1.4 nm)
Mitsuya-shinden (0.5 nm)
Daisaki (0.5 nm)
Sasahara-shinden (1.0 nm)
Motoyamanaka (1.4 nm)
Iriya (0.6 nm)
Umasaka (0.8 nm)
Funayama (1.2 nm)
Kuwahara (1.2 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (1.3 nm)
Tamazawa (0.6 nm)
Kanbara (1.0 nm)
Nakahiekawa (1.2 nm)
Hiekawa (1.3 nm)
Odake (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm N 337
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 28 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 48 nm S 162 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 242 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Kannami Station
1.4 nm E Gekko Observatory
1.9 nm NE Yamanaka Castle
1.8 nm SW Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm NW Ryūtaku-ji
2.5 nm SW Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.8 nm SW Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm W Juntendo University
2.5 nm W Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.5 nm W Mishima Taisha
2.7 nm W Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.6 nm W Nihon University Junior College
2.9 nm SE Tanna Tunnel
2.9 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm W Mishima Station
2.9 nm W Mishima-Hirokōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:06 2016