Fuyodai, Japan Page

Other names: 芙蓉台,Fuyōdai

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1547 Longitude 138.9163 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143246

Weather Charts


Fuyodai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyodai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyodai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagi (0.4 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.9 nm)
Mugitsuka (0.5 nm)
Nashisaka (0.6 nm)
Furuyado (0.8 nm)
Terasawa (0.8 nm)
Honcha (0.9 nm)
Fujimidai (0.9 nm)
Sano (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (0.9 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.9 nm)
Nakamaru (1.0 nm)
Futatsuya (0.9 nm)
Naka (0.9 nm) Tokura (0.7 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.8 nm)
Sawaji (0.8 nm)
Fuji -village (0.9 nm)
Kobaracho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 347
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm S 135 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 239 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Ryūtaku-ji
0.9 nm SW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.1 nm N Susono Station
1.4 nm S Nihon University Junior College
1.5 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.7 nm S Mishima Station
1.4 nm W Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.8 nm S Juntendo University
1.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SW Shimo-Togari Station
2.0 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.0 nm S Mishima Taisha
2.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
2.2 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.3 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.3 nm SE Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.6 nm S Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm SW Ōoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:30 2016