Furuyado, Japan Page

Other names: 古宿

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1668 Longitude 138.9212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113576

Weather Charts


Furuyado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakamura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nashisaka (0.2 nm)
Honcha (0.3 nm)
Nakamaru (0.4 nm)
Mugitsuka (0.4 nm)
Fujimidai (0.5 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.6 nm)
Michiue (0.3 nm)
Chabatake (0.4 nm)
Takigashira (0.4 nm)
Suzuhara (0.7 nm)
Kumomyo (0.8 nm)
Inari (0.9 nm)
Terasawa (0.2 nm)
Sano (0.2 nm)
Tanaka (0.3 nm)
Mineshita (0.4 nm)
Ainosawa (0.5 nm)
Fuyodai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 345
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm S 136 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Susono Station
0.9 nm NW Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.3 nm S Ryūtaku-ji
1.6 nm SW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm W Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.1 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.4 nm S Mishima Station
2.5 nm S Juntendo University
2.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.7 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.7 nm S Mishima Taisha
2.6 nm SW Shimo-Togari Station
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
2.9 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
3.0 nm N Iwanami Station
2.9 nm S Tagata District, Shizuoka
3.0 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:35 2016