Nakamaru, Japan Page

Other names: 中丸

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1709 Longitude 138.9139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113910

Weather Charts


Nakamaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fujimidai,Honcha,Chabatake
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiramatsu (0.3 nm)
Nihonmatsu (0.5 nm)
Futatsuya (0.6 nm)
Inari (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.6 nm)
Kumomyo (0.7 nm)
Takigashira (0.3 nm)
Michiue (0.3 nm)
Furuyado (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Sano (0.6 nm)
Terasawa (0.7 nm)
Tanaka (0.6 nm)
Mineshita (0.7 nm)
Nashisaka (0.4 nm)
Mugitsuka (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 346
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 136 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Susono Station
0.5 nm NW Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
1.4 nm SW Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.6 nm SW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.6 nm SE Ryūtaku-ji
2.3 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.6 nm S Mishima Station
2.6 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
2.7 nm N Iwanami Station
2.7 nm S Juntendo University
2.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.9 nm S Mishima Taisha
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:37 2016