Kumomyo, Japan Page

Other names: 公文名,Kumomyō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1809 Longitude 138.9222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102072

Weather Charts


Kumomyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumomyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumomyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inari (0.4 nm)
Sano (0.7 nm)
Kune (0.4 nm)
Machida (0.8 nm)
Yurugihashi (0.8 nm)
Minamihori (0.9 nm)
Ishiwaki (0.8 nm)
Suzuhara (0.3 nm) Takigashira (0.5 nm)
Michiue (0.6 nm)
Chabatake (0.6 nm)
Mineshita (0.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.7 nm)
Tanaka (0.7 nm)
Nakamaru (0.7 nm)
Honcha (0.8 nm)
Furuyado (0.8 nm)
Sano (0.9 nm)
Ainosawa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 8 nm N 343
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm N 45 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm W 237 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 160 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
0.8 nm SW Susono Station
2.1 nm S Ryūtaku-ji
2.1 nm N Iwanami Station
2.1 nm SW Fuji Bamboo Garden
2.3 nm SW Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
3.0 nm S Nihon University Junior College
3.0 nm N Suruga Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:27 2016