Futatsuya, Japan Page

Other names: 二ツ屋

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1654 Longitude 138.9034 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129802

Weather Charts


Futatsuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomizawa (0.2 nm) Nihonmatsu (0.4 nm)
Momozono (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.9 nm)
Ohata (0.9 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.3 nm)
Fujimidai (0.5 nm)
Mugitsuka (0.5 nm)
Nakamaru (0.6 nm)
Honcha (0.7 nm)
Nashisaka (0.7 nm)
Chabatake (0.8 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.5 nm)
Korin (0.7 nm)
Yoji (0.6 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.7 nm)
Hagi (0.9 nm)
Sakashita (0.9 nm)
Fuyodai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 350
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 135 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 45 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 41 nm W 238 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 159 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Susono Station
0.9 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
0.8 nm W Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.1 nm S Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
1.7 nm SE Ryūtaku-ji
2.1 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.2 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
2.3 nm S Mishima Station
2.5 nm S Juntendo University
2.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.7 nm S Izu Kokubun-ji
2.7 nm S Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
2.7 nm S Mishima Taisha
2.8 nm S Mishima-Hirokōji Station
2.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm S Mishima-Tamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:39 2016