Nameri, Japan Page

Other names: 納米里

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1472 Longitude 138.8949 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158953

Weather Charts


Nameri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nameri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nameri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonagakubo (0.5 nm)
Yamagishi (0.5 nm)
Hattanda (0.6 nm)
Yatai (0.7 nm)
Kaminagakubo (0.8 nm)
Sakurabatake (0.9 nm)
Sakashita (0.4 nm)
Minamiisshiki (0.5 nm)
Korin (0.5 nm)
Yoji (0.6 nm)
Shinpukuji (0.7 nm)
Kamitogari (0.4 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.5 nm)
Hagi (0.7 nm)
Sogahara (0.3 nm)
Ojiri (0.6 nm)
Ayutsubo (0.8 nm)
Nakatogari (0.8 nm)
Minamikobayashi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 10 nm N 353
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 239 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm N 44 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
0.9 nm N Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.0 nm S Shimo-Togari Station
1.3 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
1.4 nm SE Mishima Station
1.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm NE Susono Station
1.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SE Izu Kokubun-ji
1.8 nm SE Juntendo University
1.9 nm SE Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.6 nm E Ryūtaku-ji
2.0 nm S Ōoka Station
1.9 nm SE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.9 nm SE Mishima Taisha
2.0 nm N Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.2 nm SE Mishima-Tamachi Station
2.6 nm SE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
2.3 nm W Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:19 2016