Motonagakubo, Japan Page

Other names: 元長窪

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1662 Longitude 138.8632 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 138° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138502

Weather Charts


Motonagakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motonagakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motonagakubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momozawa (1.0 nm) Onagaya (0.3 nm)
Surugadaira (0.4 nm)
Higashino (0.7 nm)
Yamagishi (1.4 nm)
Shimonagakubo (1.4 nm)
Sakashita (1.7 nm)
Yoji (1.6 nm)
Minamiisshiki (1.7 nm)
Tomizawa (1.8 nm)
Ashitaka (0.7 nm)
Mukaida (0.8 nm)
Kaminagakubo (1.3 nm)
Sakurabatake (1.3 nm)
Yatai (1.4 nm)
Takaodai (1.9 nm)
Hattanda (1.8 nm)
Takasagocho (2.0 nm)
Yutakacho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 2
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 236 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm E 46 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
1.3 nm E Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm SE Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.3 nm E Susono Station
2.4 nm E Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.7 nm SE Shimo-Togari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:19 2016