Ashitaka, Japan Page

Other names: 足高

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1564 Longitude 138.8564 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150394

Weather Charts


Ashitaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashitaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashitaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motonagakubo (0.7 nm)
Onagaya (0.9 nm)
Surugadaira (1.1 nm)
Momozawa (1.3 nm)
Higashino (1.3 nm)
Mukaida (0.7 nm)
Sakurabatake (1.2 nm)
Kaminagakubo (1.2 nm)
Yatai (1.2 nm)
Yamagishi (1.4 nm)
Shimonagakubo (1.5 nm)
Hattanda (1.6 nm)
Takaodai (1.3 nm)
Takasagocho (1.4 nm)
Yutakacho (1.5 nm)
Matsusawacho (1.8 nm)
Higashisawada (1.8 nm)
Surugadai (1.8 nm)
Higashishiiji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 4
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm E 132 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 236 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm E 46 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 51 nm S 156 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
1.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm E Fuji Bamboo Garden
1.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm E Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
2.5 nm SE Shimo-Togari Station
2.7 nm SE Ōoka Station
2.9 nm SW Katahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:59 2016