Momozawa, Japan Page

Other names: 桃沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1779 Longitude 138.8485 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 138° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123961

Weather Charts


Momozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onagaya (0.7 nm)
Motonagakubo (1.0 nm)
Surugadaira (1.1 nm)
Higashino (1.2 nm)
Senpukugaoka (2.0 nm)
Yamagishi (2.4 nm)
Shimonagakubo (2.4 nm)
Kazurayama (2.7 nm)
Yoji (2.6 nm)
Ashitaka (1.3 nm)
Mukaida (1.7 nm)
Kaminagakubo (2.3 nm)
Sakurabatake (2.3 nm)
Yatai (2.4 nm)
Takaodai (2.6 nm)
Yanagisawa (2.5 nm)
Takasagocho (2.8 nm)
Yutakacho (2.9 nm)
Hattanda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 8 nm N 7
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 235 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm E 48 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 52 nm S 156 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm S Shizuoka Ashitaka Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm SE Fuji Bamboo Garden
3.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
3.1 nm SE Nagaizumi-Nameri Station
3.0 nm E Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
3.0 nm E Susono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:32 2016