Yokokura, Japan Page

Other names: ヨコクラ,よこくら,横倉

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5159 Longitude 141.2127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6700

Weather Charts


Yokokura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokokura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokokura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takisawa (0.7 nm)
Kawara (0.8 nm)
Tate (1.0 nm)
Yonainuma (1.4 nm)
Takaya (0.6 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.7 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.4 nm)
Nakawatari (1.4 nm)
Kawashiri (1.5 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (0.6 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.2 nm)
Okubo (1.4 nm)
Maginai (0.7 nm)
Tatemukai (0.9 nm)
Nakasaki (1.1 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (1.4 nm)
Ota (1.8 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.6 nm)
Yamada (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 32 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 78
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm W 299 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.5 nm N Towadashi Station
6.7 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
6.7 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.8 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.5 nm N Takashizu Station
7.7 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:57 2016