Ota, Japan Page

Other names: おおた,Ōta,オオタ,太田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4883 Longitude 141.2265 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5269

Weather Charts


Ota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yachinaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyadai (0.7 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (0.9 nm)
Nakasaki (1.2 nm)
Morita (1.3 nm)
Kogawashiro (1.3 nm)
Tatemukai (1.6 nm)
Maginai (1.3 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.6 nm)
Yokokura (1.8 nm)
Yamada (0.2 nm)
Mizukami (0.8 nm)
Kurinoki-shinden (1.2 nm)
Urada (1.6 nm)
Maeshinden (1.5 nm)
Yarimizu (0.7 nm)
Nakadate (0.8 nm)
Tatemachi (1.0 nm)
Numasawa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 69
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 26 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.9 nm S Sannohe Station
5.7 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
5.3 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
6.0 nm SE Kenyoshi Station
7.1 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
8.1 nm N Towadashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:30 2016