Kuraishi-nakaichi, Japan Page

Other names: クライシナカイチ,倉石中市,くらいしなかいち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5143 Longitude 141.2257 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7531

Weather Charts


Kuraishi-nakaichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-nakaichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-nakaichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokokura (0.6 nm)
Maginai (1.0 nm)
Nakasaki (1.3 nm)
Kawara (1.3 nm)
Takisawa (1.3 nm)
Tatemukai (1.3 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.7 nm)
Takaya (0.9 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.0 nm)
Nakawatari (1.3 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.5 nm)
Michinokita (1.6 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.6 nm)
Okubo (0.9 nm)
Urada (1.3 nm)
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Ota (1.6 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (1.5 nm)
Yachinaka (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 29 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 77
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.6 nm N Towadashi Station
6.7 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
6.8 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.9 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.4 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
7.4 nm N Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016