Kawara, Japan Page

Other names: 川原,かわら,カワラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5081 Longitude 141.1987 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6248

Weather Charts


Kawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tate (0.2 nm)
Yonainuma (0.8 nm)
Akabushi (0.9 nm)
Shimogoto (1.4 nm)
Kobayashi (1.4 nm)
Takisawa (0.4 nm)
Takaya (1.3 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.5 nm)
Tainaka (1.6 nm)
Kawashiri (1.8 nm)
Maginai (0.5 nm)
Yokokura (0.8 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.3 nm)
Tatemukai (0.2 nm)
Nakasaki (0.6 nm)
Ashinazawa (0.9 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (1.0 nm)
Kogawashiro (1.8 nm)
Miyadai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 33 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 76
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.0 nm N Towadashi Station
5.5 nm W Battle of Noheji
7.2 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
7.3 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
7.4 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.5 nm SE Sannohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016