Kobayashi, Japan Page

Other names: こばやし,小林,コバヤシ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5222 Longitude 141.1744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Kobayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sozentai (0.5 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.0 nm)
Zaruhata (1.3 nm)
Sashikubo (1.6 nm)
Tainaka (0.5 nm)
Tairayama (0.9 nm)
Akedo (1.1 nm)
Kawashiri (1.3 nm)
Suginoki (1.5 nm)
Takisawa (1.2 nm)
Kawara (1.4 nm)
Tatemukai (1.6 nm)
Tsutsumigashira (0.7 nm)
Yonainuma (0.8 nm)
Akabushi (1.4 nm)
Tate (1.3 nm)
Urushihata (1.6 nm)
Shimogoto (1.8 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 39 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 81
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Battle of Noheji
5.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.3 nm N Towadashi Station
6.7 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
6.8 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
7.0 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.8 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016