Takisawa, Japan Page

Other names: タキサワ,たきさわ,滝沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5145 Longitude 141.1976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7052

Weather Charts


Takisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonainuma (0.7 nm)
Kobayashi (1.2 nm)
Kawashiri (1.4 nm)
Tainaka (1.3 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.6 nm)
Akedo (1.7 nm)
Yokokura (0.7 nm)
Takaya (1.1 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.3 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.3 nm)
Kawara (0.4 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Tatemukai (0.6 nm)
Maginai (0.8 nm)
Nakasaki (1.0 nm)
Akabushi (1.1 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.2 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (1.4 nm)
Shimogoto (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 34 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 78
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.6 nm N Towadashi Station
6.8 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
6.9 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.4 nm W Battle of Noheji
7.1 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.8 nm N Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:45 2016