Yonainuma, Japan Page

Other names: 米内沼,よないぬま,ヨナイヌマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5100 Longitude 141.1824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7388

Weather Charts


Yonainuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonainuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonainuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsutsumigashira (0.7 nm) Kobayashi (0.8 nm)
Tainaka (1.2 nm)
Sozentai (1.2 nm)
Kawashiri (1.7 nm)
Akedo (1.8 nm)
Tairayama (1.7 nm)
Tate (0.6 nm)
Takisawa (0.7 nm)
Kawara (0.8 nm)
Tatemukai (0.8 nm)
Nakasaki (1.2 nm)
Maginai (1.2 nm)
Yokokura (1.4 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (1.6 nm)
Akabushi (0.6 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.0 nm)
Shimogoto (1.1 nm)
Urushihata (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 36 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 77
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Battle of Noheji
5.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.0 nm N Towadashi Station
7.2 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
7.4 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
7.5 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
8.0 nm SE Sannohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:33 2016