Ashinazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 芦名沢,あしなざわ,アシナザワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4946 Longitude 141.1901 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5731

Weather Charts


Ashinazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashinazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashinazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimogoto (0.7 nm)
Urushihata (1.1 nm)
Tsutsumigashira (1.5 nm)
Akabushi (0.4 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Tatemukai (0.7 nm)
Kawara (0.9 nm)
Yonainuma (1.0 nm)
Takisawa (1.2 nm)
Nakasaki (0.7 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (0.9 nm)
Maginai (1.0 nm)
Miyadai (1.3 nm)
Kogawashiro (1.1 nm)
Shikada (1.3 nm)
Matsukida (1.5 nm)
Morita (1.5 nm)
Fuyuna (1.6 nm)
Kanegasawa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 32 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 73
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 302 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm W Battle of Noheji
7.0 nm SE Sannohe Station
7.8 nm N Towadashi Station
8.1 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
8.2 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
7.1 nm SE Suwanotaira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:16 2016