Maginai, Japan Page

Other names: まぎない,マギナイ,牧内

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5040 Longitude 141.2077 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6097

Weather Charts


Maginai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maginai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maginai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatemukai (0.4 nm)
Kawara (0.5 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Ashinazawa (1.0 nm)
Akabushi (1.1 nm)
Yonainuma (1.2 nm)
Yokokura (0.7 nm)
Takisawa (0.8 nm)
Takaya (1.4 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.5 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.0 nm)
Yamada (1.3 nm)
Nakasaki (0.3 nm)
Kuraishi-matashige (0.6 nm)
Miyadai (1.4 nm)
Yachinaka (1.3 nm)
Ota (1.3 nm)
Kogawashiro (1.6 nm)
Nakadate (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 31 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 75
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.2 nm N Towadashi Station
7.4 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
7.5 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
7.1 nm SE Sannohe Station
7.6 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.9 nm W Battle of Noheji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:29 2016