Kuraishi-ishizawa, Japan Page

Other names: くらいしいしざわ,クライシイシザワ,倉石石沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5297 Longitude 141.2310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10500

Weather Charts


Kuraishi-ishizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-ishizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuraishi-ishizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinotsubo (0.5 nm)
Takaya (0.7 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.0 nm)
Yokokura (1.2 nm)
Nakawatari (0.3 nm)
Matsuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Michinokita (0.6 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.9 nm)
Nozuki (1.1 nm)
Takaya (1.2 nm)
Tanehara (1.1 nm)
Kitano (1.4 nm)
Maita (1.4 nm)
Ishikura (1.7 nm)
Okubo (0.7 nm)
Kazaharatai (0.9 nm)
Seizakubo (1.1 nm)
Sakuratai (1.5 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 31 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 81
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.7 nm N Towadashi Station
5.8 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
5.9 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.9 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
6.4 nm N Takashizu Station
6.6 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016