Nozuki, Japan Page

Other names: 野月,のづき,ノヅキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5466 Longitude 141.2249 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14481

Weather Charts


Nozuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maita (0.5 nm)
Saikuyashiki (0.7 nm)
Kiyose (1.2 nm)
Ofudo (1.4 nm)
Kitano (0.4 nm)
Mannai (0.7 nm)
Ishikura (0.9 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.3 nm)
Takaya (0.4 nm)
Michinokita (0.6 nm)
Matsuyashiki (0.8 nm)
Tanehara (1.1 nm)
Kazaharatai (1.3 nm)
Sakuratai (1.4 nm)
Nakawatari (0.7 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.1 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.2 nm)
Takaya (1.3 nm)
Okubo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 34 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 86
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.7 nm N Towadashi Station
4.8 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
4.8 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.9 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.5 nm N Takashizu Station
5.7 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:27 2016