Michinokita, Japan Page

Other names: みちのきた,道ノ北,ミチノキタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5398 Longitude 141.2348 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12625

Weather Charts


Michinokita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michinokita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michinokita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nozuki (0.6 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.0 nm)
Maita (1.1 nm)
Takaya (1.2 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.4 nm)
Takaya (0.6 nm)
Kitano (0.8 nm)
Ishikura (1.1 nm)
Mannai (1.3 nm)
Matsuyashiki (0.2 nm)
Kazaharatai (0.7 nm)
Tanehara (0.7 nm)
Sakuratai (1.0 nm)
Nakawatari (0.4 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (0.6 nm)
Okubo (1.1 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.0 nm)
Seizakubo (1.3 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 31 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 84
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm N Towadashi Station
5.2 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
5.3 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.3 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.8 nm N Takashizu Station
6.0 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:58 2016