Dahaneh-ye Marghzar, Iran Page

Other names: دهنه مرغزار,Dahaneh-ye Marghzār

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5475 Longitude 54.6806 Altitude (feet) 7834
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 54° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 2387
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9237

Weather Charts


Dahaneh-ye Marghzar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Marghzar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Marghzar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pol-e Badparan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.7 nm)
`Asak Dari (2.0 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (2.1 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (0.7 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (1.2 nm)
Tangeh (1.4 nm)
Sorkheh (1.8 nm)
A'in Dar (1.9 nm)
Dar Khana (1.9 nm)
Kolah Man (2.0 nm)
Kabudeh (2.4 nm)
Pir Mishi (2.5 nm)
Sut Kotal (2.8 nm)
Tajar (1.7 nm) Sorkheh Pol (0.4 nm)
Farahzad (2.2 nm)
Garab (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 21 nm E 109
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 25 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 28 nm S 215
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 71 nm W 274 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
15.6 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
19.6 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
18.0 nm SE Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:20 2016