Kabudeh, Iran Page

Other names: Kabūdeh,کبوده

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.5832 Longitude 54.6595 Altitude (feet) 7824
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 2384
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13673

Weather Charts


Kabudeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabudeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabudeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bon Diz (0.6 nm) Sut Kotal (0.6 nm)
Robat-e Dar (0.8 nm)
Pah Vajminava (1.1 nm)
Haqq `Ali (1.9 nm)
Surkhan (2.1 nm)
Kolah Man (1.6 nm)
Tangeh (1.6 nm)
Dar Khana (2.1 nm)
A'in Dar (0.5 nm)
Sorkheh (0.6 nm)
`Asak Dari (1.0 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (1.2 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.4 nm)
Khvosh Alang (2.3 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 23 nm N 327 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 23 nm E 113
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 29 nm S 211
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 70 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
17.6 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
18.8 nm NW Golestan University
17.8 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016