Kolah Man, Iran Page

Other names: کلاه مان,Kolāh Mān

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5804 Longitude 54.6918 Altitude (feet) 8608
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 54° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 2623
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9261

Weather Charts


Kolah Man Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolah Man Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolah Man Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posht-e Gol Kan (1.4 nm)
Sut Kotal (1.4 nm)
A'in Dar (1.4 nm)
Sorkheh (1.5 nm)
Kabudeh (1.6 nm)
Robat-e Dar (1.9 nm)
Pah Vajminava (2.2 nm)
`Asak Dari (2.2 nm)
Bon Diz (2.2 nm)
Haqq `Ali (1.9 nm)
Surkhan (2.5 nm)
Dar Khana (0.6 nm)
Pir Mishi (1.0 nm)
Tangeh (0.6 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.0 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (2.2 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 324 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 21 nm E 114
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 29 nm S 214
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 72 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
16.5 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
18.2 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
19.8 nm NW Golestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:13 2016