Dar Khana, Iran Page

Other names: Dar Khānā,در خانا

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5741 Longitude 54.7010 Altitude (feet) 8530
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 54° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 2599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7571

Weather Charts


Dar Khana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Khana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Khana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolah Man (0.6 nm)
Tangeh (0.6 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (1.6 nm)
A'in Dar (1.8 nm)
Sorkheh (1.9 nm)
Sut Kotal (2.0 nm)
Kabudeh (2.1 nm)
Robat-e Dar (2.5 nm)
`Asak Dari (2.5 nm)
Bon Diz (2.7 nm)
Haqq `Ali (2.4 nm)
Surkhan (3.0 nm)
Pir Mishi (0.7 nm) Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.9 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (2.1 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (2.1 nm)
Tajar (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 21 nm E 114
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 324 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 29 nm S 215
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 72 nm W 273 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
15.9 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
18.7 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
17.9 nm SE Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:27 2016