Tajar, Iran Page

Other names: تجر

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5287 Longitude 54.7074 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 54° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4508

Weather Charts


Tajar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorkheh Pol (1.4 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (1.6 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (1.7 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (3.3 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Tangeh (2.6 nm)
Dar Khana (2.7 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (2.8 nm)
Pir Mishi (3.1 nm)
Kolah Man (3.2 nm)
Sorkheh (3.4 nm)
A'in Dar (3.6 nm)
Tal Dar (2.1 nm) Garab (0.9 nm)
Farahzad (0.9 nm)
Darkhun Ab (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e `Azodi (3.2 nm)
Garab (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 20 nm E 107
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 27 nm N 327 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 27 nm S 219
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 73 nm W 275 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
13.9 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
16.4 nm SE Iranian Space Agency
16.4 nm SE List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:27 2016