Darkhun Ab, Iran Page

Other names: درخون آب,Darkhūn Āb

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.4854 Longitude 54.6974 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 54° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1711

Weather Charts


Darkhun Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darkhun Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darkhun Ab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojen (2.5 nm)
Dargu'i (2.9 nm)
Nesadar (3.7 nm)
Farahzad (1.7 nm)
Garab (1.9 nm)
Tajar (2.6 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (3.4 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (3.6 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (3.8 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (4.5 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (4.9 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (4.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (4.7 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar (4.6 nm)
Bagh-e `Azodi (1.6 nm)
Garab (2.5 nm)
Tal Dar (3.1 nm)
Sarchu (2.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Vasveh (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 19 nm E 100
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 25 nm S 221
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 29 nm N 330 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 73 nm W 277 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
13.0 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
16.0 nm E Iranian Space Agency
16.1 nm E List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:09 2016