Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar, Iran Page

Other names: دهنه دنگ سر

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.5446 Longitude 54.6368 Altitude (feet) 8740
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 54° 38' 12E Altitude (meters) 2663
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14591

Weather Charts


Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Dang Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Mohammad `Ali (1.0 nm)
Gandab (1.9 nm)
Havru (2.2 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (2.5 nm)
Khvosh Alang (0.5 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (0.7 nm)
`Asak Dari (1.5 nm)
Sorkheh (2.1 nm)
A'in Dar (2.3 nm)
Bon Diz (2.5 nm)
Kabudeh (2.6 nm)
Robat-e Dar (3.2 nm)
Posht-e Gol Kan (2.0 nm)
Tash-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Pol-e Badparan (2.1 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Marghzar (2.1 nm)
Sorkheh Pol (2.3 nm)
Tash-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Dargu'i (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 24 nm N 332 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 26 nm S 212
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 23 nm E 107
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 69 nm W 274 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW Behkadeh Raji
17.1 nm SE Shahroud University of Medical Sciences
17.3 nm SE Shahrood University of Technology
20.2 nm NW Golestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:15 2016